Faculty and Staff

All

Etri Ajbour

Fourth Grade Associate Faculty

Mary Allen

Creativity Lab

Kate Barratt

Social Emotional Learning Coordinator

Andrew Beers

Board Chair

Tracy Bennett

Interim Head of School

Andrew Bleiman

Trustee

Libby Bode

Kindergarten Homeroom Teacher

Rebecca Butman

Director of Admissions

Allison Capen

Trustee

Lili Chavez

Spanish

Lydia Cleveland

Second Grade Homeroom Teacher

Jen Coll

Fifth Grade Homeroom Teacher

Lauren Collette

Director of Development

Nikita Craig

Second and Third Grade Associate Faculty

Nicole Dominguez

First Grade Homeroom Teacher

Adam Donald

First Grade Homeroom Teacher

Michelle Dupar

Fifth Grade Associate Faculty

Jenny Ellis

Trustee

Marika Fagan

Art

Deisi Fernandez

Events Coordinator

Amy Fox

Business Operations Manager

Aviona Gaines

Social Emotional Learning Specialist

Todd Haberly

Treasurer

Elizabeth Hodgson

Associate Head of School

Jackie Hughes

Second Grade Homeroom Teacher

Emily Iverson

Health and Fitness

Taylor Kanemori

Emeritus Trustee

Emilia Kister

Music

Crystal Koory

Accounting Associate

Raymond Larsen

Instrumental Music

Lydia Laurant

Flexible Learning Faculty, Grades 2-3

Racine Lemons

Third Grade Homeroom Teacher

David Leon

Trustee

Austin Marsh

Flexible Learning Faculty, Grades K-1

Melanie Matthews

Trustee

Erika Mazza-Smith

Instructional and Extended Day Associate

Aimee Miles

Library

Amee Patel

Secretary

Rob Phillips

Emeritus Trustee

Jen Piazza

Third Grade Homeroom Teacher

Jason Profit

Fifth Grade Homeroom Teacher

Ramiza Saheed

Kindergarten Homeroom Teacher

Michele Sanchez

Trustee

Kimberly Satre

Auxiliary Program and Administrative Associate

Jacob Scholl

Trustee

Kurt Streeter

Trustee

April Yu Sturgell

Vice Chair

Josiah Sum

Kindergarten and First Grade Associate Faculty

Jessica Urdaz-White

Director of Auxiliary Programs

Oscar Velasco-Schmitz

Trustee

Kelsey Vollmer

Science Program Manager

Andrew von Nordenflycht

Trustee

Yaneth Vrentas

Director of Equity and Inclusion

Meredith Ward

Fourth Grade Homeroom Teacher

Kimberly Watson

Emeritus Trustee

Wendy Watt

Learning Specialist, Grades 2-3

Larissa Weber

Learning Specialist, Grades K-1

Kennedy White

Fourth Grade Homeroom Teacher

Nancy White

Learning Specialist, Grades 4-5

Kelley Williams

Director of Finance and Operations

Mark Willson

Director of Facilities

Heather Zorn

Trustee

Translate »